Frankincense Essential Oil 100% Pure 10 ml

Sale price Price $12.00 Regular price Unit price  per 

Shipping calculated at checkout.

Often called the "king of oils", frankincense is powerful, effective and incredibly therapeutic. Religious followers have use frankincense during worship, meditation and spiritual practices for thousands of years.  It has extraordinary health benefits and can be used to help combat stress, anxiety, inflammation, and to boost immunity. In addition it has an amazing beauty benefits that help fight signs of aging, fine lines and hyperpigmentation. 

 

Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata

Plant Part: Resin

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Origin: India

Color: Colorless to pale yellow clear liquid.

Consistency: Medium

Note: Base

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Aromatic Scent: Frankincense Essential Oil has a rich woody, earthy scent with a deeply mysterious nuance.

Cautions: Frankincense Essential Oil is non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. Avoid use during pregnancy.